The following detail review compares realme C100i, realme C100x and realme C100.
The comparision of individual specification i.e design, displays, cameras, hardware, battery and benchmark values make it realized that how new mobiles models are introduced with some upgrades.
๐ฑ Design & Display
| Model | Display | Special Features |
|---|---|---|
| realme C100i | 6.8 inches | Military-Grade, IP64 Dust & Water Resistance |
| realme C100x | 6.8 inches โ LCD screen with Panda@MN228 | Maximum 240Hz, Default 120Hz, 16.7 million colors(8-bit), 254 PPI; Panda@MN228, IP64 Dust & Water Resistance |
| realme C100 | 6.8 inches โ LCD screen with Panda-1681 | Maximum 240Hz, Default 120Hz, 1200nit(Typical), 16.7 million colors(8-bit); ArmorShell, Meets and Exceeds IP69K, IP69, IP68 & IP66 Standards |
All models listed fall into a similar 6.5โ6.9″ class as shown in specifications, which places them in the same mainstream phablet category.
Models that include refresh-rate notes (for example, 90Hz or 120Hz) prioritize smoother UI motion and scrolling fluidity when paired with a capable GPU.
Entries that list screen protection or IP ratings indicate a durability advantage for outdoor usage and accidental exposure to water/splashes.
Specifications do not provide color calibration or HDR measurements for all models, so perceived vibrancy and contrast require hands-on verification.
๐ธ Camera Comparison
| Model | Rear Camera (primary) | Front Camera | Video |
|---|---|---|---|
| realme C100i | 8MP (Wide angle), 4P lens | 5MP with 3P lens | 1080P video: 30 fps |
| realme C100x | 50 MP with 5P lens | 5MP with 3P lens | 1080P@30 fps, 720P@30 fps Support video zoom shooting |
| realme C100 | 50MP with 5P lens | 8MP with 4P lens | 1080P video: 30 fps, 1080P TIME-LAPSE: 30 fps, 720P SLO-MO video: 120 fps |
Analysis: realme C100i lists its primary camera as 8MP (Wide angle), 4P lens. realme C100x lists its primary camera as 50 MP with 5P lens. realme C100 lists its primary camera as 50MP with 5P lens.
Higher stated pixel counts or PDAF suggest potential for better detail capture on paper, but sensor size and processing strongly influence final image quality. Several models include explicit video capability fields (frame rates or resolutions), which informs expected recording capability.
Because hardware and feature claims only, practical imaging results (noise, dynamic range, stabilization) must be confirmed via real-world testing.
โก Performance & Hardware
| Model | Chipset | CPU / GPU | RAM | Benchmark |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| realme C100i | T7250 | Octa Core / Mali-G57@850MHz | 4 GB | 267000 โข 437 / 1,525 |
| realme C100x | UNISOC T7250 (12 nm) | 8-core / Armยฎ Mali-G57@850MHz | 6 GB | ~308,467 โข ~437 / ~1,461 |
| realme C100 | MediaTek Helio G92 Max | 8-core / ARM Mali G52@1GHZ | 8 GB | 370,885 โข 436 / 1,356 |
Analysis: The chipset dataset, realme C100 shows the highest reported Antutu figure (370,885 as listed), which on paper indicates greater CPU/GPU throughput. Chipset family (e.g., Helio, Unisoc) help place devices into performance tiers and hint at GPU capability for gaming or high-refresh displays.
Benchmark results are reproduced verbatim and are not independently validated here; thermals, sustained performance and real-world frame rates require hands-on profiling.
๐ Battery & Charging
| Model | Battery | Charging |
|---|---|---|
| realme C100i | 7000mAh | 15W 5V 3A |
| realme C100x | 8000mAh | 45 W SUPERVOOC |
| realme C100 | 8000mAh | SUPERVOOC 45W |
Analysis: As mentioned above, realme C100x lists the largest battery capacity (8000mAh Typical), which typically translates into longer on-paper endurance if software power management is comparable.
Where charging wattage is listed (for example, 18W/33W/45W), that materially affects recharge speed and user convenience. The sepcificaitons do not measure charging efficiency or heat; real charging times and endurance should be verified with battery tests.
๐พ Storage & Memory
| Model | Storage | RAM |
|---|---|---|
| realme C100i | 64 GB (eMMC5.1) | 4 GB |
| realme C100x | 128 GB (eMMC5.1) | 6 GB |
| realme C100 | 256 GB (EMMC5.1) | 8 GB |
Analysis: Storage and RAM variants; models listing UFS vs eMMC types indicate potential differences in sustained IO and app load responsiveness. Expandable storage support (microSD) where listed provides added flexibility for users with high media needs.
๐ Connectivity & Features
- realme C100i: WLAN: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Supported; NFC: Unsupported; USB: USB Type-C; SENSORS: Supported; SIM: Nano-SIM card, Nano-USIM card
- realme C100x: WLAN: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac); BLUETOOTH: Bluetoothยฎ 5.2, Low Energy; NFC: Unsupported; USB: USB Type-C; SENSORS: Side fingerprint sensor; SIM: Dual Nano-SIM card
- realme C100: WLAN: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Supported; BLUETOOTH: Bluetoothยฎ 5.3, Low Energy; NFC: Unsupported; USB: USB Type-C, SIM Ejector Tool x 1, USB Interface, USB Data Cable x 1; SENSORS: Side fingerprint sensor; SIM: Dual Nano-SIM card
โ Pros โ & โ Cons โ
- realme C100i โ Pros โ
- Battery: 7000mAh.
- Benchmarks (Antutu: 267000).
- Specs should be verified in hands-on testing for imaging & battery behavior.
- realme C100x โ Pros โ
- Battery: 8000mAh Typical.
- Benchmarks (Antutu: ~308,467).
- Display: LCD screen with Panda@MN228.
- Specs should be verified in hands-on testing for imaging & battery behavior.
- realme C100 โ Pros โ
- Battery: 8000mAh (Typical).
- Benchmarks (Antutu: 370,885).
- Display: LCD screen with Panda-1681.
- Specs should be verified in hands-on testing for imaging & battery behavior.
๐ Conclusion
The above dataset and entries suggest distinct priorities across models: realme C100x appears focused on battery capacity according to the above details.
Realme C100 ranks highest by reported benchmarks and appears strongest on paper for performance. These observations should guide hands-on testing and final editorial recommendations.
