The following detail review compares realme C100i, realme C100x and realme C100.

The comparision of individual specification i.e design, displays, cameras, hardware, battery and benchmark values make it realized that how new mobiles models are introduced with some upgrades.

๐Ÿ“ฑ Design & Display

ModelDisplaySpecial Features
realme C100i6.8 inchesMilitary-Grade, IP64 Dust & Water Resistance
realme C100x6.8 inches โ€” LCD screen with Panda@MN228Maximum 240Hz, Default 120Hz, 16.7 million colors(8-bit), 254 PPI; Panda@MN228, IP64 Dust & Water Resistance
realme C1006.8 inches โ€” LCD screen with Panda-1681Maximum 240Hz, Default 120Hz, 1200nit(Typical), 16.7 million colors(8-bit); ArmorShell, Meets and Exceeds IP69K, IP69, IP68 & IP66 Standards

All models listed fall into a similar 6.5โ€“6.9″ class as shown in specifications, which places them in the same mainstream phablet category.

Models that include refresh-rate notes (for example, 90Hz or 120Hz) prioritize smoother UI motion and scrolling fluidity when paired with a capable GPU.

Entries that list screen protection or IP ratings indicate a durability advantage for outdoor usage and accidental exposure to water/splashes.

Specifications do not provide color calibration or HDR measurements for all models, so perceived vibrancy and contrast require hands-on verification.

๐Ÿ“ธ Camera Comparison

ModelRear Camera (primary)Front CameraVideo
realme C100i8MP (Wide angle), 4P lens5MP with 3P lens1080P video: 30 fps
realme C100x50 MP with 5P lens5MP with 3P lens1080P@30 fps, 720P@30 fps Support video zoom shooting
realme C10050MP with 5P lens8MP with 4P lens1080P video: 30 fps, 1080P TIME-LAPSE: 30 fps, 720P SLO-MO video: 120 fps

Analysis: realme C100i lists its primary camera as 8MP (Wide angle), 4P lens. realme C100x lists its primary camera as 50 MP with 5P lens. realme C100 lists its primary camera as 50MP with 5P lens.

Higher stated pixel counts or PDAF suggest potential for better detail capture on paper, but sensor size and processing strongly influence final image quality. Several models include explicit video capability fields (frame rates or resolutions), which informs expected recording capability.

Because hardware and feature claims only, practical imaging results (noise, dynamic range, stabilization) must be confirmed via real-world testing.

โšก Performance & Hardware

ModelChipsetCPU / GPURAMBenchmark
realme C100iT7250Octa Core / Mali-G57@850MHz4 GB267000 โ€ข 437 / 1,525
realme C100xUNISOC T7250 (12 nm)8-core / Armยฎ Mali-G57@850MHz6 GB~308,467 โ€ข ~437 / ~1,461
realme C100MediaTek Helio G92 Max8-core / ARM Mali G52@1GHZ8 GB370,885 โ€ข 436 / 1,356

Analysis: The chipset dataset, realme C100 shows the highest reported Antutu figure (370,885 as listed), which on paper indicates greater CPU/GPU throughput. Chipset family (e.g., Helio, Unisoc) help place devices into performance tiers and hint at GPU capability for gaming or high-refresh displays.

Benchmark results are reproduced verbatim and are not independently validated here; thermals, sustained performance and real-world frame rates require hands-on profiling.

๐Ÿ”‹ Battery & Charging

ModelBatteryCharging
realme C100i7000mAh15W 5V 3A
realme C100x8000mAh 45 W SUPERVOOC
realme C1008000mAhSUPERVOOC 45W

Analysis: As mentioned above, realme C100x lists the largest battery capacity (8000mAh Typical), which typically translates into longer on-paper endurance if software power management is comparable.

Where charging wattage is listed (for example, 18W/33W/45W), that materially affects recharge speed and user convenience. The sepcificaitons do not measure charging efficiency or heat; real charging times and endurance should be verified with battery tests.

๐Ÿ’พ Storage & Memory

ModelStorageRAM
realme C100i64 GB (eMMC5.1)4 GB
realme C100x128 GB (eMMC5.1)6 GB
realme C100256 GB (EMMC5.1)8 GB

Analysis: Storage and RAM variants; models listing UFS vs eMMC types indicate potential differences in sustained IO and app load responsiveness. Expandable storage support (microSD) where listed provides added flexibility for users with high media needs.

๐ŸŒ Connectivity & Features

  • realme C100i: WLAN: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Supported; NFC: Unsupported; USB: USB Type-C; SENSORS: Supported; SIM: Nano-SIM card, Nano-USIM card
  • realme C100x: WLAN: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac); BLUETOOTH: Bluetoothยฎ 5.2, Low Energy; NFC: Unsupported; USB: USB Type-C; SENSORS: Side fingerprint sensor; SIM: Dual Nano-SIM card
  • realme C100: WLAN: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Supported; BLUETOOTH: Bluetoothยฎ 5.3, Low Energy; NFC: Unsupported; USB: USB Type-C, SIM Ejector Tool x 1, USB Interface, USB Data Cable x 1; SENSORS: Side fingerprint sensor; SIM: Dual Nano-SIM card

โœ… Pros โœ” & โŒ Cons โœ”

  • realme C100i โ€” Pros โœ”
    • Battery: 7000mAh.
    • Benchmarks (Antutu: 267000).
    Cons โœ”
    • Specs should be verified in hands-on testing for imaging & battery behavior.
  • realme C100x โ€” Pros โœ”
    • Battery: 8000mAh Typical.
    • Benchmarks (Antutu: ~308,467).
    • Display: LCD screen with Panda@MN228.
    Cons โœ”
    • Specs should be verified in hands-on testing for imaging & battery behavior.
  • realme C100 โ€” Pros โœ”
    • Battery: 8000mAh (Typical).
    • Benchmarks (Antutu: 370,885).
    • Display: LCD screen with Panda-1681.
    Cons โœ”
    • Specs should be verified in hands-on testing for imaging & battery behavior.

๐Ÿ” Conclusion

The above dataset and entries suggest distinct priorities across models: realme C100x appears focused on battery capacity according to the above details.

Realme C100 ranks highest by reported benchmarks and appears strongest on paper for performance. These observations should guide hands-on testing and final editorial recommendations.