This supportive review compares Samsung Galaxy S26 FE, Samsung Galaxy S25 FE and Samsung Galaxy S24 FE.

The comparision of following individual specification i.e design, displays, cameras, hardware, battery and benchmark values make it realized that how new mobiles models are introduced with some upgrades.

๐Ÿ“ฑ Design & Display

ModelDisplaySpecial Features
Samsung Galaxy S26 FE6.7 inches โ€” Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz, HDR10+, 1900 nits (HBM)1080 x 2340 (FHD+), 16M, 120 Hz, Dynamic AMOLED 2X; Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+, Mohs level 5
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE6.7 Inches โ€” Dynamic AMOLED 2X120Hz, HDR10+, 2600 nits (peak), Always-on display; Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE6.7 Inches โ€” Dynamic AMOLED 2X Capacitive Touchscreen120Hz, HDR10+, 1900 nits (peak); Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+

Analysis: All models listed fall into a similar 6.5โ€“6.9″ class as shown in specifications, which places them in the same mainstream phablet category.

Models that include refresh-rate notes (for example, 90Hz or 120Hz) prioritize smoother UI motion and scrolling fluidity when paired with a capable GPU.

Entries that list screen protection or IP ratings indicate a durability advantage for outdoor usage and accidental exposure to water/splashes. specifications do not provide color calibration or HDR measurements for all models, so perceived vibrancy and contrast require hands-on verification.

๐Ÿ“ธ Camera Comparison

ModelRear Camera (primary)Front CameraVideo
Samsung Galaxy S26 FE50.0 MP + 12.0 MP + 8.0 MP12 MP,UHD 8K (7680 x 4320) @30fps, 240fps @FHD, 120fps @FHD, 120fps @UHD
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE50.0 MP + 12.0 MP + 8.0 MP12 MPUHD 8K (7680 x 4320) @30fps
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE50 MP (wide) + 8 MP + 12 MP (ultrawide)10 MP Video (4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps; gyro-EIS)

Analysis: Samsung Galaxy S26 FE lists its primary camera as 50.0 MP + 12.0 MP + 8.0 MP.

Samsung Galaxy S25 FE lists its primary camera as 50.0 MP + 12.0 MP + 8.0 MP.

Samsung Galaxy S24 FE lists its primary camera as Triple Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.57″, dual pixel PDAF, OIS + 8 MP, f/2.4, 75mm (telephoto), 1/4.4″, 1.0ยตm, PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom + 12 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, (ultrawide), 1/3.0″, LED Flash.

Higher stated pixel counts or PDAF suggest potential for better detail capture on paper, but sensor size and processing strongly influence final image quality. Several models include explicit video capability fields (frame rates or resolutions), which informs expected recording capability. Because hardware and feature claims only, practical imaging results (noise, dynamic range, stabilization) must be confirmed via real-world testing.

โšก Performance & Hardware

ModelChipsetCPU / GPURAMBenchmark
Samsung Galaxy S26 FESamsung Exynos 2500Deca-Core (3.3GHz, 2.74GHz, 2.36GHz, 1.8GHz) / Xclipse 9508 GB2,213,797 โ€ข 2,564 / 9,183
Samsung Galaxy S25 FEExynos 2400Deca-Core 3.2GHz, 2.9GHz, 2.6GHz, 1.95GHz / Xclipse 9408GB1,825,000 โ€ข 2220 / 7115
Samsung Galaxy S24 FESamsung Exynos 2400e (4 nm)10-core (1 x 3.1 GHz + 2 x 2.9 GHz + 3 x 2.6 GHz + 4 x 1.95 GHz) / Xclipse 9408GB1744941 โ€ข 2196 / 6964

Analysis: The chipset dataset, Samsung Galaxy S26 FE shows the highest reported Antutu figure (2,213,797 as listed), which on paper indicates greater CPU/GPU throughput. Chipset family (e.g., Exynos, Snapdragon) help place devices into performance tiers and hint at GPU capability for gaming or high-refresh displays.

Benchmark results are reproduced verbatim and are not independently validated here; thermals, sustained performance and real-world frame rates require hands-on profiling.

๐Ÿ”‹ Battery & Charging

ModelBatteryCharging
Samsung Galaxy S26 FELi-Ion 4900 mAh45W wired,
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE4900 mAh45W wired, PD, QC2, 65% in 30 min
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE4700 mAh

Analysis: As mentioned above, Samsung Galaxy S26 FE lists the largest battery capacity (Li-Ion 4900 mAh), which typically translates into longer on-paper endurance if software power management is comparable. Where charging wattage is listed (for example, 18W/33W/45W), that materially affects recharge speed and user convenience.

The sepcificaitons do not measure charging efficiency or heat; real charging times and endurance should be verified with battery tests.

๐Ÿ’พ Storage & Memory

ModelStorageRAM
Samsung Galaxy S26 FE256 GB (UFS 4.0)8 GB
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE256 GB (UFS 4.0)8GB
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE256GB Built-in8GB

Analysis: Storage and RAM variants; models listing UFS vs eMMC types indicate potential differences in sustained IO and app load responsiveness. Expandable storage support (microSD) where listed provides added flexibility for users with high media needs.

๐ŸŒ Connectivity & Features

  • Samsung Galaxy S26 FE: WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11, Wi-Fi Direct; BLUETOOTH: Bluetooth v5.4; NFC: Yes; USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG; SENSORS: Fingerprint (under display, optical); SIM: Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)
  • Samsung Galaxy S25 FE: WLAN: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, HE160, MIMO, 1024-QAM; BLUETOOTH: Bluetooth v5.4; NFC: Yes; USB: USB Type-C 3.2, DisplayPort 1.2, OTG; SENSORS: Fingerprint (under display, optical) Accelerometer, Barometer, Gyro Sensor, Geomagnetic Sensor, Hall Sensor, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor; SIM: SIM 1 + SIM 2 / SIM 1 + eSIM / Dual eSIM
  • Samsung Galaxy S24 FE: WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band or tri-band (market/region dependent), Wi-Fi Direct; BLUETOOTH: v5.3 with A2DP, LE; NFC: Yes; USB: USB Type-C 3.2, OTG; SENSORS: Accelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint (under display, optical), Gyro, Virtual proximity sensing, Samsung DeX, Circle to Search; SIM: Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by) or Dual SIM (2 Nano-SIMs or SIM + eSIM or eSIM + eSIM, dual stand-by)

โœ… Pros โœ” & โŒ Cons โœ”

  • Samsung Galaxy S26 FE โ€” Pros โœ”
    • Battery: Li-Ion 4900 mAh.
    • Benchmarks (Antutu: 2,213,797).
    • Display: Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz, HDR10+, 1900 nits (HBM).
    Cons โœ”
    • Specs should be verified in hands-on testing for imaging & battery behavior.
  • Samsung Galaxy S25 FE โ€” Pros โœ”
    • Battery: 4900 mAh.
    • Benchmarks (Antutu: 1,825,000).
    • Display: Dynamic AMOLED 2X.
    Cons โœ”
    • Specs should be verified in hands-on testing for imaging & battery behavior.
  • Samsung Galaxy S24 FE โ€” Pros โœ”
    • Battery: (Non removable), 4700 mAh.
    • Benchmarks (Antutu: 1744941).
    • Display: Dynamic AMOLED 2X Capacitive Touchscreen.
    Cons โœ”
    • Specs should be verified in hands-on testing for imaging & battery behavior.

๐Ÿ” Conclusion

The above dataset and entries suggest distinct priorities across models: Samsung Galaxy S26 FE appears focused on battery capacity according to the above details.

Samsung Galaxy S26 FE ranks highest by reported benchmarks and appears strongest on paper for performance. These observations should guide hands-on testing and final editorial recommendations.

Samsung Galaxy S26 FE
Samsung Galaxy S26 FE
View Samsung Galaxy S26 FE Page
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE
View Samsung Galaxy S25 FE Page
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE
View Samsung Galaxy S24 FE Page